Riconoscimenti e premi

1° premi

2001: Concorso Nazionale "Tra secchia e panaro" (MO)
2002: Extempore Villa Sorra, Castelfranco Emilia (MO)
2004: Extempore Sasso Marconi (BO)
2006: Concorso Nazionale extempore Guidizzolo (MN)
2009: Concorso Nazionale Biennale Rivarolo Mantovano (MN)
2010: Extempore Villa Fontana (BO)
2010: Extempore Breda Cisoni (MN)
2011: Extempore Villa Fontana (BO)
2011: Extempore Molinella (BO)
2011: Concorso Nazionale Bagni di Lucca (LU)
2012: Vongola d'Oro, Cupra Marittima (AP)
2013: Extempore Jolanda di Savoia (FE)
2013: Concorso Tema da studio
2013: Concorso Naz. Poggio Rusco sez. estemporanea(MN)
2014: Estemporanea Naz. Pressana (VR)
2015: Estemporanea Naz. Montagnana (PD)

2° premi

1991: Concorso Pennello d’ Oro – Casalecchio (BO)
1999, 2002 e 2004: Extempore Debbia S. Cassiano (RE)
2002, 2003 e 2007: Extempore Naz. Castellarano (RE); Concorso Nazionale Castelvetro (MO)
2005: Extempore Monte San Pietro (BO)
2006: Extempore Villa Fontana (BO)
2007: Extempore Molinella (BO);
2008: Extempore Poggio Rusco (MN)
2009: Extempore Rovigo (RO); Premio Segantini Arco di trento (TN); Extempore Mirabello (FE)
2010: Concorso Nazionale Rovigo - conc. da studio (RO)
2011: Concorso Nazionale Rovigo Extempore (RO)
2011: Extempore Tolè (BO)
2011: Concorso Nazionale Extempore Martinengo (BG)
2011: Vongola d'oro, Cupra marittima (AP)
2013: Extempore Argelato (BO)

3° premi

1993: Concorso Nazionale - Rocca di Roffeno (BO)
1999: Concorso “Il Navile” (BO)
2000: Extempore San Cassiano (RE)
2005: Concorso Nazionale I Torrazzi (MO)
2006: Concorso Nazionale San Martino in Rio (RE); Extempore Monte San Pietro (BO)
2006 e 2008: Extempore Madonna Prati (BO)
2007: Extempore Vigarano Mainarda (FE)
2007: Extempore Sabbioneta (MN); Extempore Galliera veneta (PD)
2008: Extempore Renazzo (FE)
2010: Extempore Molinella (BO)
2011: Concorso Nazionale Extempore "I Torrazzi" (MO)
2012: Estemporanea Stellata (FE)
2013: Extempore Pressana (VR)
2013: Extempore Bagni di Lucca (LU)
2013: Concorso estemporanea Stellata (FE)
2013: Concorso estemporanea Massa Finalese (MO)
2014: Concorso estemporanea Campigna (FO)

4° premi

2004: Extempore Poggio Rusco (MN)
2004: Concorso Nazionale Modena (MO)
2004, 2007 e 2011: Extempore Dolcè (VR)
2005: Concorso Lagosanto (FE)
2006: Extempore Stellata (FE)
2006 e 2007: Extempore Mirabello (FE)
2007: Concorso Nazionale Modena (MO)
2007: Concorso Nazionale Breno (BS)
2007: Concorso Nazionale Guidizzolo (MN)
2008: Extempore Monte San Pietro (BO)
2010, 2011 e 2012: Concorso Nazionale Extempore Cerea (VR)
2012: Concorso Nazionale Rovigo Extempore (RO)
2012: Concorso Nazionale San Bellino (RO)
2013: Concorso estempore Sirmione (BS)

5° premi

1994: Extempore Riolunato (MO)
2005: Concorso Nazionale Pieve di Cento (BO)
2005: Extempore Tolè (BO)
2007: Extempore Monte San Pietro (BO)
2007: Extempore San Martino in Argine (BO)
2007: Concorso Nazionale San Martino in Rio (RE)
2007: Concorso Nazionale Corfino Extempore (LU)
2013: Extempore Acquaviva Picentina (AP)
2013: Concorso Nazionale Breno (BS)

Altri premi e riconoscimenti

1992: Extempore Rigoso (PR) Premio Speciale - Concorso Nazionale, Moglia (MN)
1993: Concorso Nazionale Città di Arona
1994: Concorso Nazionale Antoniano (BO), premio speciale
1995: Biennale di pittura - Toano (RE)
1996: Concorso Nazionale Fontanelle (PR) Premio Speciale; Concorso Nazionale Crevalcore “ Piccolo formato”; Extemporanea Riolunato (MO) Premio Speciale; Concorso Castelnuovo ne Monti (RE) Extempore; S.Polo di Enza (RE)
1999: Concorso Nazionale Soragna (PR)
Extempore Nazionale Castel San Pietro (BO)
2000: Extempore Nazionale, Sant'Andrea a Bagni (PR)
2003: Concorso Nazionale Riolunato (MO); Concorso Nazionale Soragna (PR) Premio; Extempore Dolcè (VR) premio
2005: Concorso Nazionale Fontanellato (PR)
2007: Concorso Nazionale tema da studio, Adria (RO)
2008: Concorso Nazionale Buso di Rovigo (RO)
2007: Concorso Nazionale Soragna (PR)
2007 e 2009: Concorso Nazionale Cromer di Agna (PD)
2009: Poggio Rusco (MN)
2009: Concorso Nazionale Cupra Marittima (AP)
2010: Concorso Nazionale Fighille (TR)
2010: Concorso Montagnana (MO)
2010: Concorso Nazionale Corfino Extempore (LU)
2010: Concorso Nazionale Cupra Marittima (AP)
2013: Concorso Nazionale Cupra Marittima (AP)
2013: Concorso Nazionale tema da studio Fighille (PG)